Ponga returns for Knights, more injury returns on the cards


A
Set small textual content dimension

A
Set the default textual content dimension

A
Set giant textual content dimension

The NRL Spherical 5 groups have been revealed, with the headline being Kalyn Ponga’s return to the Newcastle line-up.
The Knights have been completely decimated by harm after the carnage in final week’s loss to St George Illawarra, however will a minimum of welcome their Origin fullback to the fold for Saturday’s journey to face the Titans.
Many of the different staff choice information is pretty simple this weekend, though a handful of injured gamers have been named amongst the reserves – together with Gold Coast’s Ash Taylor and Melbourne’s Harry Grant – fueling hypothesis of a possible return.
Manly have additionally named Ben Trbojevic within the reserves, though there’s nonetheless no aspect of Tom.
CHECK OUT THE FULL TEAMS
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Brisbane Broncos
Thursday, 7:50pm at Stadium Australia

Rabbitohs
No.
Broncos

Latrell Mitchell
1
Jamayne Isaako

Alex Johnston
2
Xavier Coates

Dane Gagai
3
Richard Kennar

Campbell Graham
4
Tesi Niu

Josh Mansour
5
David Mead

Benji Marshall
6
Anthony Milford

Adam Reynolds
7
Tom Dearden

Tom Burgess
8
Matthew Lodge

Damien Cook dinner
9
Jake Turpin

Tevita Tatola
10
Payne Haas

Jacob Host
11
Alex Glenn

Jaydn Su’A
12
Jordan Riki

Cameron Murray
13
Tevita Pangai Jr.

Interchange/Reserves

Dean Hawkins
14
Brodie Croft

Mark Nicholls
15
Thomas Flegler

Patrick Mago
16
John Asiata

Jai Arrow
17
Ben Te’o

Hame Sele
18
Ethan Bullemor

Jaxson Paulo
19
Rhys Kennedy

Troy Dargan
20
Cory Paix

Steven Marsters
21

Warriors vs Manly Sea Eagles

Friday, 6pm at Central Coast Stadium

Warriors
No.
Sea Eagles

Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
1
Dylan Walker

David Fusitu’a
2
Jason Saab

Adam Pompey
3
Brad Parker

Marcelo Montoya
4
Morgan Harper

Ken Maumalo
5
Reuben Garrick

Kodi Nikorima
6
Kieran Foran

Sean O’Sullivan
7
Daly Cherry-Evans

Leeson Ah Mau
8
Taniela Paseka

Wayde Egan
9
Lachlan Croker

Tohu Harris
10
Martin Taupau

Elisea Katoa
11
Jack Gosiewski

Jack Murchie
12
Josh Schuster

Jazz Tevaga
13
Jake Trbojevic

Interchange/Reserves

Ben Murdoch-Masila
14
Cade Cust

Tom Ale
15
Toafofoa Sipley

Kane Evans
16
Sean Keppie

Josh Curran
17
Josh Aloiai

Rocco Berry
18
Tevita Funa

Paul Turner
20/19
Zac Saddler

Jackson Frei
21/20
Christian Tuipulotu

Taniela Otukolo
22/21
Ben Trbojevic

Penrith Panthers vs Canberra Raiders
Friday, 7:55pm at BlueBet Stadium

Panthers
No.
Raiders

Stephen Crichton
1
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

Charlie Staines
2
Bailey Simonsson

Paul Momirovski
3
Jarrod Croker

Matt Burton
4
Sebastian Kris

Brian To’o
5
Jordan Rapana

Jarome Luai
6
Jack Wighton

Nathan Cleary
7
George Williams

Moses Leota
8
Josh Papalii

Mitch Kenny
9
Josh Hodgson

James Fisher-Harris
10
Ryan Sutton

Villame Kikau
11
Hudson Younger

Kurt Capewell
12
Elliott Whitehead

Isaah Yeo
13
Joseph Tapine

Interchange/Reserves

Tyrone Could
14
Tom Starling

Spencer Leniu
15
Siliva Havili

Matthew Eisenhuth
16
Iosia Soliola

Liam Martin
17
Ryan James

Scott Sorensen
18
Sam Williams

Robert Jennings
19
Semi Valemei

J’maine Hopgood
20
Dunamis Lui

Jaeman Salmon
21
Corey Harawira-Naera

Gold Coast Titans vs Newcastle Knights
Saturday, 3pm at Cbus Tremendous Stadium

Titans
No.
Knights

AJ Brimson
1
Kalyn Ponga

Phillip Sami
2
Starford To’a

Brian Kelly
3
Enari Tuala

Patrick Herbert
4
Gehamat Shibasaki

Corey Thompson
5
Hymel Hunt

Tanah Boyd
6
Connor Watson

Jamal Fogarty
7
Blake Inexperienced

Jarrod Wallace
8
David Klemmer

Mitch Rein
9
Jayden Brailey

Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
10
Daniel Saifiti

Kevin Proctor
11
Tyson Frizell

David Fifita
12
Mitchell Barnett

Tyrone Peachey
13
Sauaso Sue

Interchange/Reserves

Moeaki Fotuaika
14
Chris Randall

Sam Lisone
15
Pasami Saulo

Jaimin Jolliffe
16
Josh King

Erin Clark
17
Brodie Jones

Beau Fermor
18
Jack Johns

Herman Ese’ese
19
Brayden Musgrove

Sam McIntyre
20
Simi Sasagi

Ash Taylor
21
Garrett Smith

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Melbourne Storm
Saturday, 5:30pm at Stadium Australia

Bulldogs
No.
Storm

Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
1
Ryan Papenhuyzen

Nick Cotric
2
George Jennings

Will Hopoate
3
Reimis Smith

Corey Allan
4
Justin Olam

Tuipulotu Katoa
5
Josh Addo-Carr

Jake Averillo
6
Cameron Munster

Kyle Flanagan
7
Jahrome Hughes

Luke Thompson
8
Jesse Bromwich

Sione Katoa
9
Brandon Smith

Jack Hetherington
10
Christian Welch

Adam Elliott
11
Felise Kaufusi

Corey Waddell
12
Kenneath Bromwich

Josh Jackson
13
Nelson Asofa-Solomona

Interchange/Reserves

Jackson Topine
14
Chris Lewis

Renouf Atoni
15
Tui Kamikamica

Dylan Napa
16
Tom Eisenhuth

Ofahiki Ogden
17
Nicho Hynes

Brandon Wakeham
19/18
Aaron Pene

Chris Smith
20/19
Dean Ieremia

Dean Britt
21/20
Brenko Lee

Joe Stimson
22/21
Harrry Grant

Sydney Roosters vs Cronulla Sharks
Saturday, 7:35pm at SCG

Roosters
No.
Sharks

James Tedesco
1
Will Kennedy

Daniel Tupou
2
Mawene Hiroti

Josh Morris
3
Josh Dugan

Joseph Manu
4
Jesse Ramein

Brett Morris
5
Ronaldo Mulitalo

Drew Hutchison
6
Matt Moylan

Sam Walker
7
Chad Townsend

Isaac Liu
8
Braden Hamlin-Uele

Freddy Lussick
9
Blayke Brailey

Sio Siua Taukeiaho
10
Aaron Woods

Angus Crichton
11
Teig Wilton

Sitili Tupouniua
12
Wade Graham

Victor Radley
13
Toby Rudolf

Interchange/Reserves

Ben Marschke
14
Connor Tracey

Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
15
Aiden Tolman

Nat Butcher
16
Jack Williams

Fletcher Baker
17
Billy Magoulias

Daniel Suluka-Fifita
18
Braydon Trindall

Egan Butcher
19
Nene Macdonald

Joseph Suaalii
20
Andrew Fifita

Matt Ikuvalu
21
Franklin Pele

Wests Tigers vs North Queensland Cowboys
Sunday, 4:05pm at Leichhardt Oval

Tigers
No.
Cowboys

Daine Laurie
1
Valentine Holmes

David Nofoaluma
2
Kyle Feldt

James Roberts
3
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow

Moses Mbye
4
Connelly Lemuelu

Tommy Talau
5
Murray Tualagi

Adam Doueihi
6
Scott Drinkwater

Luke Brooks
7
Ben Hampton

Zane Musgrove
8
Francis Molo

Jacob Liddle
9
Reece Robson

James Tamou
10
Jordan McLean

Luke Garner
11
Shane Wright

Luciano Leilua
12
Ben Condon

Alex Twal
13
Jason Taumalolo

Interchange/Reserves

Michael Chee Kam
14
Jake Granville

Thomas Mikaele
15
Coen Hess

Stefano Utoikamanu
16
Josh McGuire

Joe Ofahengaue
17
Lachlan Burr

Alex Seyfarth
18
Esan Marsters

Joey Leilua
19
Reuben Cotter

Jake Simpkin
20
Corey Jensen

Tukimihia Simpkins
21
Jake Clifford

Parramatta Eels vs St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday, 6:15pm at Bankwest Stadium

Eels
No.
Dragons

Clint Gutherson
1
Matt Dufty

Maika Sivo
2
Cody Ramsey

Tom Opacic
3
Jack Chicken

Marata Niukore
4
Zac Lomax

Blake Ferguson
5
Mikaele Ravalawa

Dylan Brown
6
Corey Norman

Mitchell Moses
7
Adam Clune

Reagan Campbell-Gillard
8
Blake Lawrie

Reed Mahoney
9
Andrew McCullough

Junior Paulo
10
Paul Vaughan

Shaun Lane
11
Josh Kerr

Ryan Matterson
12
Tariq Sims

Nathan Brown
13
Tyrell Fuimaono

Interchange/Reserves

Oregon Kaufusi
14
Poasa Faamausili

Isaiah Papali’i
15
Trent Merrin

Will Smith
16
Daniel Alvaro

Bryce Cartwright
17
Brayden Williame

Ray Stone
18
Jackson Ford

Haze Dunster
19
Kaide Ellis

Keegan Hipgrave
20
Jordan Pereira

Jordan Rankin
21
Max Feagai

All occasions AEST (Sydney/Melbourne).



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *